Contacts Detail's

Secretary
Shri Nitin Madan Kulkarni
I.A.S.
Nepal House
Doranda Ranchi
Ph: 0651-2490578
Email:jhagriculture@gmail.com
 
Deputy Secretary
Nepal House Doranda
Ph: 0651-2491216
 


 
Directorates
Agriculture
Director

Directorate of Agriculture
Krishi Bhwan
Kanke Road Ranchi
Ph:  0651-6550124
Email: directoragriculture@gmail.com
 
Horticulture
Director

Directorate Horticulture
Krishi Bhwan Campus
Ranchi
Mobile: 94705-90880
Email: nhmjharkhand@gmail.com
 
Soil Conservation
Director

Soil Conservation Directorate
Krishi Bhwan Campus
Ph:  94313-953737

Email:jharkhandsoil@gmail.com

 
Download Pdf Of Contact Detail >>    
                 Post              Name   District/ Block

 

 
Sl. No. Name Post Address  Contact Number Phone Number(O) Phone Number(R) Email-id
1 Smt Shradha Toppo 9431580650 atma.lohardaga@rediffmail.com
2 Sri Ravish Chandra 9905102791 atmagarhwa2007@gmai.com
3 Sri Dinesh Kumar Manjhi 8252792162 dhn.dao@gmail.com
4 Shri Kalipad Mahto 7677637579 atmajsr321@gmail.com
5 Sri Shiv Kumar Ram 9939156590 atmachaibasa@yahoo.com
6 Sri. Anil Kumar Singh 9431579789 atmagumla@rediffmail.com
7 Sri Naresh Choudhary 7543018789 atmakhunti@yahoo.co.in
8 Sri Ram Narayan Prasad 9431164924 jdadumka@rediffmail.com
9 Sri Ashok Samrat 9431123397 dao.hazaribagh@gmail.com
10 Sri Admand Minz 9931140545 atmapalamau@rediffimail.com
11 Sri Brajeshwar Dubey 9431933983 atma20giridih@rediffmail.com
12 Sri Gamaliyan Hansda 9939159758 atmakoderma2009@rediffmail.com
13 Sri Ashok Samrat 8102213741 atmaramgarh@gmail.com
14 Sri Surenadar Kumar 9572859220 atma_dumka@rediffmail.com
15 Sri Shyam Narayans Saraswati 9431396555 atmadeoghar@rediffmail.com
16 Sri Suresh Tirkey 8809069725 shivashind@gmail.com
17 Sri Saban Gudiya 8051013913 atmajmt@gmail.com
18 Sri Mithilesh Kalindi 9308723800 atma_pk@rediffmail.com
19 Ramashrai Ram District Soil Conservation Officer, Bundu 9835345613
20 ENTAN EKKA D.H.O 9431186883
21 Sri Santosh Kumar Soil Conservation Officer, Bundu,Ranchi
22 Sri Satyendra Narayan Singh District Soil Conservation,Officer Garhwa
23 Sri. Khrist Hemrom Bara Soil Conservation Officer, Giridih
24 Sri.Sunil Kumar Dy.Director, Soil Conservation Anusandhan,Jharkhand, Hazaribagh
25 KANHAIYA KUMAR NeGP-A AGRI OFFICE TAPEJ CHATRA JHARKHAND 09835263337 KKUMAR63337@GMAIL.COM
26 Sri Gopal Thakur Soil Conservation Officer, Amrapara
27 Md. Alijaan Ansari Incharge BTM Angara 9608398823
28 Shri Anjiv Kumar Srivastav BTM Angara 9934473339 srivastav_anjiv@yahoo.in
29 Subhas Chandra Singh BAO/BCO Angara 9472723548
30 Shri janak Singh BTM Bero 8603584012 janak427@gmail.com
31 Suryakant Pandey BAO Bero 9973067130
32 Miss Harshwati Lugun Nodal Officer Bokaro 9007272372 negabokaro@gmailcom
33 Prashant Oraon JDA/DAO Bokaro 9431361154 atmbokaro@gmail.com
34 Paras Nath oraon D.H.O Bokaro 9431361154 atmabokaro@gmail.com
35 Arun Kumar BAO/BWO Bundu 9835161133
36 Dr.Pooja Divya BTM Bundu 9608393943 pooja@gmail.com/pooja@yahoo.co.in
37 Rahul Kumar BTM Burmu 8757042612 forestry@rediffmail.com
38 Dharmu Munda BAO Burmu 9931976401
39 Shri Mahesh Ram Burmu 9939995545
40 Sri Sanjay Kumar Singh District Soil Conservation Officer, Chaibasa
41 Sri Sanjay Kumar Singh Soil Conservation Officer, Chaibasa
42 Sunil Kumar Choudhary BAO/BCO Channo 9534915905
43 Bindu kujur BTM Channo 8987630124 ishy_binns@yahoo.co.in
44 Sri Rajesh Kumar Singh Nodal Officer Chatra 9386688332 nagachatra@gmail.com
45 Ashok Kumar Sinha JDA/DAO Chatra 9973779188 atmactr@rediffmail.com
46 Ashok Kumar Sinha S.A.O Cum D.H.O Chatra 9973779188 atmactr@yahoo.com
47 Dr. Dilip Kumar Gupta Assistant Director (Survey), Soil Conservation, Chatra
48 Vikash Kumar JDA/DAO D.A.O Ranchi 9431209010 atmaranchi_123@rediff.com
49 Sri.Dherendra Kumar Pandey District Soil Conservation Officer Daltanganj
50 Sri Ajay Kumar Singh District Soil Conservation Officer , Deoghar
51 Sri Brijlal Prasad soil Conservation (Survey) Officer, Deoghar
52 Kamal Kumar Kujur D.H.O Deoghar 9431177251 atmadeoghar@rediffmail.com
53 Sri Santosh Prasad Nodal Officer Deoghar 9731320284 negpadeoghar@gmail.com
54 Sri Ratneshwar Prasad Nodal Officer Dhanbad 8581867320 negadhanbad@gmail.com
55 Dinesh Kumar Manjhi JDA/DAO Dhanbad 9431364759 dhn.dao@gmail.com
56 Sri Ashok Samrat Soil Conservation (Survey) , Officer , Dhanbad
57 Sri Ram Kumar Singh Soil Conservation (Survey) , Officer , Dhanbad/Bokaro
58 Sri Ramesh Kumar Singh Nodal Officer diridih 8873220471 negagiridih@gmail.com
59 Ramashrai Ram District Soil Conservation Officer, Bundu 9835345613
60 Sri Deepak Chandra Sah Nodal Officer Dumka 8969755610
61 Om prakash Choudhary S.A.O Cum D.H.O Dumka 9308754009 atma-dumka@gmail.com
62 Sri Rajendra Prasad Nodal Officer East-Singhbhum
63 Sri Purusotum Singh Nodal Officer Garhwa 9431195477
64 Sri Kishun S.A.O Cum D.H.O giridih 9430755234 atma20gridih@rediffmail.com
65 Lakshman Oraon D.H.O godda 9431738222 atmagodda@gmail.com
66 Sri Rakesh Kumar Singh Nodal Officer Godda atmagodda@gmail.com
67 Sri Mohit Kumar Singh Nodal Officer Gumla 9931505581 negagumla@gmail.com
68 Ajay Kumar Singh D.H.O Gumla 9430411046 gumlahorti@gmail.com
69 Sri Laliteswar Prasad District Soil Conservation Officer Gumla
70 Sri Vijay Anand Soil Conservation Officer Gumla/ Simdega
71 Ashok Samrath D.H.O Hazaribag 8102213741 dao.hazaribagh@yahoo.com
72 Nodal Officer Hazaribagh negahazaribagh@gmail.com
73 Suryakant Pandey BAO Itki 9973067130
74 Shri Vikash Priti Ranjan Trikey BTM Itki 9661802031 tirkeyvikas@rediffmail.com
75 Sri Sujit Kumar Singh Nodal Officer Jamtara 9471725253 negajamtara@gmail.com
76 Sawan Guriya S.A.O Cum D.H.O jamtara 9199458754 atmajmt@gmail.com
77 Sri Ramanandan Prasad Soil Conservation Officer, Jamtara/Dumka
78 Mr.Hemant Prabal JDA/DAO JDA,Ranchi 9431593519 jdaoffice@gmail.com
79 Mr.J.J Tirkey JDA/DAO JDA.Dumka 9431157627 jdadumka@rediffmail.com
80 Shri Pradeep Kumar Sarkar BTM Kanke btmkanke@rediffmail.com/ sarkar_pk2001@yahoo.co.in
81 Mrs.Sukla Sarkar Incharge BTM Kanke 9525584936 btmkanke@rediffmail.com/ sarkar2001@gmail.com
82 Rash Bihari BAO Kanke 7488573129
83 Dharmu Munda BAO Khelari 9931976401
84 Suman Barla BTM Khelari 9693241113 suman_sum1@yahoo.co.in
85 Sri Wilsun Kujjur Soil Conservation Officer, Khunti
86 Sri Subhum Oria Nodal Officer Khunti negpakhunti@gmail.com
87 Sri Shailendra Kumar Nodal Officer Koderma 9431794960
88 Suredera Singh S.A.O Cum D.H.O koderma 9572859220 atmakoderma2009@rediffmail.com
89 Mujaffar Alam Lapung 8051047085
90 Shri Anant Benedik Toppo BTM Lapung 9162773536 Anant.toppo@gmail.com
91 Karma BAO Lapung 9973815217
92 Sri Shivpujan Ram Soil Conservation Officer, Latehar
93 Satya Narayan Mahto S.A.O Cum D.H.O latehar 9973278861 atmalatehar@gmail.com
94 Rajendra Kishore JDA/DAO Latehar 9431361632 atmalatehar@gmail.com
95 Sri Ramdin Pal Nodal Officer Latehar 9431534538 nagalatehar@gmail.com
96 Miss Tripti Triki Nodal Officer Lohardaga 7631124397 K2912kumar@gmail.com
97 Om Prakash Kumar JDA/DAO Lohardaga 9905118725 k2912kumar@gmail.com
98 Sri Om Prakash Soil Conservation Officer, Lohardaga
99 BAO Mander 9431665528
100 Mrs.Bardani BTM Mander 9570143259 lakrabardani@yahoo.com
101 Rajendra Pandey BAO Nagri 9431531688
102 Shri Narayan gop BTM Nagri 8539914467
103 Shri Shiv Narayan Gop Incharge BTM Nagri 9608982800
104 Sanjay Kumar Singh BTM Namkum 9031544645
105 Amal Dev Singh BAO Namkum 9709478138
106 Jitwan BAO Ormanjhi 9570040402
107 yashoda Kumari BTM Ormanjhi 9572076063
108 Mrs. Yoshoda Kumari Incharge BTM Ormanjhi 9572076063
109 Md.Samim Ansari Nodal Officer Pakur 7764848560 negapakur@gmail.com
110 Sri Amit Kumar Nodal Officer Palamu 7488535114 negapalamu@gmail.com
111 Umesh Prasad D.H.O palamu 9431357389 atmapalamau@gmail.com
112 Shri Sumit Kumar Lakra Incharge BTM Rahe 9708548633 sumitlakra08@gmail.com
113 Pradeep Barla BAO Rahe 9006771953
114 Sumit Kumar Lakra BTM Rahe 9708548633
115 Sri Sanjay Kumar Nodal Officer Ramghar 9031557266 negaramgarh@gmail.com
116 Sri Nodal Officer Ranchi negpariranchi@gmail.com
117 Sri Jai Prakash Tiwari Assistant Director (Survey), Soil Conservation, Ranchi
118 Sri.Rajeev Kumar Dy.Director, Soil Conservation, Ranchi
119 Sanjay Kumar Singh Incharge Ratu 8873909418
120 Rajendra Pandey BAO/BCO Ratu 9431531688
121 Shri Mohan Ram Prajapati BTM Ratu 9534016756
122 Sri Shyam Sunder Kumar Nodal Officer Sahebganj 9097649467 negpasahibganj@gmail.com
123 Marshal Khalkho JDA/DAO Sahebganj 9431181027 atmasahibganj@rediffmail.com
124 Shyama Prasad S.A.O Cum D.H.O Sahebganj 9031840187 atmasahibganj@rediffmail.com
125 S.M.S Mahashivalinha D.H.O ( Aditional Charge) Saraikela 7488570971 nhmcbsa2@gmail.com
126 Sri Jai Kumar Singh Nodal Officer Saraikela 9431970068
127 Sri Shamshuddin Ansari Soil Conservation Officer, Shahebganj
128 Ali Jaan BTM Silli 9608398823
129 Satyendra Kumar BAO Silli 9204143178
130 Sri Arvind Lakra Nodal Officer Simdaga 8084936763 simdegagriculture@gmail.com
131 Animanand Toppo S.A.O Cum D.H.O Simdega 9431526034 simdegagriculture@gmail.com
132 Animahand Toppo JDA/DAO Simdega 9431526034 simdegagriculture@gmail.com
133 Nasir Minj BAO Sonahatu 9931353306
134 Ankit Nilesh Boodra BTM Sonahatu 8862982882 anknil0309@gmail.com
135 Neera Sabita jojo BTM Tamar neerajojo@gmail.com
136 Anju toppo BAO Tamar 9472781333
137 S.M.S Mahashivalinha S.A.O Cum D.H.O W.Singhbhum 7488570971 nhmcbsa2@gmail.com
138 Sri Dhirendra Narayan Nodal Officer West – Singhbhum